(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark W. Swofford, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of false reports to law enforcement authorities after an incident occurred on September 10 at 9:09 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202009801