(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Joshua D. Swisher, Boonsboro, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving an unregistered vehicle after a traffic stop was conducted on November 2 at 1:15 a.m. on Clayton Avenue.
Location
515 Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202011441
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.