(1) COUNT FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O A LICENSE
(1) COUNT PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
(3) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jerry L. Strouth, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of firearms not to be carried without a license, prohibited offensive weapons, possession of a controlled substance and three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on May 29 at 1:09 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202604613
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.