(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Operation of Vehicle Without Inspection
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Michelle R. Strawsburg, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked and operation of a vehicle without inspection after a traffic stop was conducted on October 26 at 9:59 a.m. on Roadside Avenue.
Location
100 Block Roadside Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910953
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.