(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Theresa A. Strang, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after an incident occurred on July 12 at 11:26 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202007597
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.