(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
George H. Stoops, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after an auto accident occurred on April 19 at 9:26 p.m. on Mount Airy Avenue.
Location
264 Mount Airy Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202203672