(2) Counts Access Device Fraud
(2) Counts Theft By Unlawful Taking
(2) counts Identity Theft
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Matthew S. Stevens, no fixed address, has been charged with two counts each of access device fraud, theft by unlawful taking and identity theft after prescription medication and money were reported stolen from a residence on Elder Avenue on July 16 at 10:11 a.m.
Location
212 Elder Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201807381
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.