(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph G. Stanton, Sr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after a cellphone was reported stolen on January 9 at 11:49 a.m. on Elder Avenue.
Location
Elder Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202100324