(1) count Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Scott A. Staley, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, aggravated assault and corruption of minors after a search warrant was executed on January 14 at 9:13 a.m. on W. North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202200433