(1) count Robbery
(1) count Simple Assault
(2) Counts Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin L. Souders, St. Thomas, has been charged with one count each of robbery and simple assault; and two counts of theft by unlawful taking after a domestic occurred on April 1 at 7:38 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2023
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
WPD-202303268
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.