To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) count Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan J. Sokol, Enola, has been charged with one count of harassment after an incident occurred on March 31 at 10:06 a.m. on Ringgold Street.
Location
Ringgold StreetWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003786
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing