(2) counts Person not to Possess Firearms
(3) counts Endangering the Welfare of Children
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark W. Snyder, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of person not to possess firearms, three counts of endangering the welfare of children; and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on June 7 at 10:18 a.m.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202205251