(1) Count Indecent Exposure
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kevin M. Snyder, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of indecent exposure after an incident occurred on September 3 at 8:18 p.m. on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202108448
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.