(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Fleeing or Eluding a Police Officer
(1) count Reckless Driving
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph M. Snyder, Baltimore, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, fleeing and eluding a police officer, reckless driving and driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked after a traffic stop was conducted on October 8 at 10:49 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
800 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202109632
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.