(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Andrew E.T. Snyder, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after an altercation occurred on June 7 at 5:11 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202604912
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.