(1) count Kidnapping
(1) Count Stalking
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
(1) count False Imprisonment
(2) counts Simple Assault
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Zachariah A. Smith, Falling Waters, West Virginia, has been charged with one count each of kidnapping, stalking, unlawful restraint, false imprisonment, disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; and two counts of simple assault after an incident occurred on January 20 at 4:57 a.m. on W. North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202500523
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.