(1) Count Indecent Exposure
(1) count open lewdness
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jonathan T. Smith, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of indecent exposure, open lewdness, disorderly conduct, criminal trespass and public drunkenness after an incident occurred on November 18 at 3:07 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
51 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202110957
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.