(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jonathan T. Smith, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on September 7 at 8:25 p.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202009695
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.