(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
319 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
Jeffrey L. Smith, Jr., Mercersburg, has been charged as a fugitive from justice and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on May 12 at 8:42 p.m. on Walnut Street.
Location
Unit Block Walnut Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 13, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202005338