(1) COUNT AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT RESISTING ARREST
(1) COUNT ASSAULT OF LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Jacqueline R. Smith, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, simple assault, resisting arrest and assault on a law enforcement officer after a domestic occurred on January 1 at 6:46 a.m. on Foulger Street.
Location
Foulger Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202600008