(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Dawn R. Smith, Waynesboro, has been charged with retail theft after it was reported that several items were stolen from a business on S. Potomac Street on April 2 at 4:05 p.m.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003877