(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dakota D. Smith, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property and driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked after a hit and run occurred on July 23 at 4:42 p.m. at the intersection of W. Fifth Street and S. Potomac Street.
Location
W. Fifth Street
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202107114