(3) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Bradley M. Smith, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an auto accident occurred on December 20 at 8:50 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202510588
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.