(1) Count Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary
(1) Count Possessing Instruments of a Crime
(1) count Loitering and Prowling at Night
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Amanda E. Smith, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of criminal conspiracy to commit burglary, possessing instruments of a crime, loitering and prowling at night and criminal mischief after a residence was entered on September 3 at 9:45 p.m. on Pratt Court.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202208150
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.