(1) count Simple Assault
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Roselle H. Slay, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a physical altercation occurred on August 30 at 2:44 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202009361
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.