(1) count Simple Assault
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven R. Simmons, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a fight occurred on November 11 at 11:57 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
302 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202310834
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.