(1) count Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Ralph Simmons, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on October 15 at 9:49 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202209476
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.