(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Omar J. Simmons, Allentown, Pennsylvania, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on October 18 at 11:39 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202010946
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.