(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Malcolm X. Simmons, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance after a search warrant was served on October 29 at 12:55 p.m. on Pratt Court. The Pennsylvania State Police and the Franklin County Drug Task Force assisted the Waynesboro Police Department in the investigation.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202011324