(1) Count Indecent Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Milton E. Simmers, IV, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of indecent assault after an incident was reported to police on September 30 at 6:39 p.m. on Cottage Street.
Location
Cottage Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
WPD202309511
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.