(1) count Simple Assault
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel L. Shumate, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on February 12 at 8:40 p.m. on E. Second Street.
Location
E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202301553