(2) COUNTS CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
(1) COUNT LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Deonte M. Shrader, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of criminal mischief and one count of loitering and prowling at night after two vehicles were damaged on April 27, 2025, at 7:37 a.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
WPD-202503467
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.