(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Tyler S. Shorb, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of criminal trespass after an incident occurred on July 19 at 10:27 a.m. on W. Sixth Street.
Location
W. Sixth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202606174
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.