(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Camden G. Shorb, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on August 13 at 4:48 p.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
149 E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008775
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.