(1) count Robbery
(1) count Intimidation of a Witness/Victim
(1) count Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Kala N. Shird, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of robbery, intimidation of a witness/victim and harassment after an incident occurred on May 13 at 2:57 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
WPD-202204413