(1) count Prohibited offensive weapons
(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law
(1) count Resisting Arrest
(1) count Turning Movements
(1) count Stop Signs
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jesse T. Shippee, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of prohibited offensive weapons, driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, obstructing administration of law, resisting arrest, turning movements and stop signs after a traffic stop was conducted on June 19 at 10:49 p.m. on Wayne Avenue.
Location
200 Block Wayne Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202205704
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.