(1) Count of Strangulation
(1) count of Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
400 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Brandon Reicherd Shaw, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a report of an assault was made on December 2 at 5:47 p.m. on Pratt Court.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201812467
Disposition
17268
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.