(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
(1) count Stop Signs
(1) count Turning Movements and Required Signals
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jonathon R. Shaffer, Mount Airy, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of driving on roadways laned for traffic, stop signs and turning movements and required signals after a traffic stop was conducted on February 17 at 10:22 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
700 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202101631
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.