(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Gregory L. Shaffer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after being taken into custody for a warrant on unrelated charges on June 26 at 5:33 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
200 Block W. Main Street.
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202505241
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.