(1) Count Burglary
(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Devin C. Shaffer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of burglary, theft by unlawful taking, possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on March 24 at 9:11 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202302950
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.