(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ricky L. Shafer, Thurmont, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic accident occurred on July 18 at 5:34 p.m. at the intersection of W. Main Street and S. Potomac Street.
Location
W. Main Street
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202007827
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.