(1) COUNT FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O A LICENSE
(1) COUNT DRIVERS REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jeremy R. Selders, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of firearms not to be carried without a license and drivers required to be licensed after a traffic stop was conducted on March 15 at 12:15 p.m. on Lincoln Avenue.
Location
Lincoln Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202602249
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.