(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John C. Scott, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after contact was made with several subjects on March 17 at 12:28 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Greencastle, PA 17225
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003245