(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah E. Sasscer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an auto accident occurred on October 20 at 11:30 a.m. on Highland Avenue.
Location
Highland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202110028