(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count General Lighting Requirements
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jose A. Santos-Rojas, Jr., Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked and general lighting requirement after a traffic stop was conducted on November 1 at 1:55 a.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
409 N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202011421
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.