(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Matthew A. Sanders, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after several items were reported stolen on November 9 at 11:54 p.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202508917
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.