(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark E. Sanders, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on December 7 at 12:53 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202111521