(1) COUNT ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Amie M. Ruleman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of endangering the welfare of children after an incident occurred on April 7 at 1:06 p.m. on Pratt Court.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202602941
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.