(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Larry D. Roy, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police were requested to check the welfare of a subject on April 5 at 7:39 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202303395
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.