(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Katrina R. Rowe, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conduced on July 27 at 2:17 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
300 Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201907817
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.